
Manager
Gomaa Mashhour
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20166
Matches
33%
Win %
1.17
Points per game
-3
Goal difference
213
2 won · 1 drawn · 3 lost5 scored · 8 conceded · 1 clean sheets
Records
Longest winning run
2games
22 Aug 2026 – 26 Aug 2026
Longest unbeaten run
2games
22 Aug 2026 – 26 Aug 2026
Biggest win
3–2at
Petrojet
egypt-premier-league · 26 Aug 2026
Heaviest defeat
0–3at
National Bank of Egypt
egypt-premier-league · 13 Oct 2026
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home3 games1 · 0 · 233%1.000.3–0.7
Away3 games1 · 1 · 133%1.331.3–2.0
Goals
0.83 scored · 1.33 conceded per game17%
Clean sheets50%
Failed to score33%
Both teams scored33%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
0
11–15
1
016–30
1
131–45
1
046–60
2
361–75
0
376–90+
Favourite formations
4-1-4-12 games · 50% won
4-2-3-12 games · 50% won
4-4-22 games · 0% won
Most common scorelines
0–12× · 33%
0–31× · 17%
1–11× · 17%
3–21× · 17%
1–01× · 17%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
K. Tarek1 goals · 0 assists6
K. Tarek1 goals · 0 assists62
I. Mohareb2 goals · 1 assists6
I. Mohareb2 goals · 1 assists63
M. Camacho0 goals · 0 assists6
M. Camacho0 goals · 0 assists64
M. Atef1 goals · 3 assists6
M. Atef1 goals · 3 assists65
A. Zola0 goals · 0 assists5
A. Zola0 goals · 0 assists56
Y. Mostafa0 goals · 0 assists5
7
Y. Mostafa0 goals · 0 assists5
A. Tarek0 goals · 0 assists48
F. Hatem0 goals · 0 assists4
F. Hatem0 goals · 0 assists49
E. El Sayed0 goals · 0 assists3
E. El Sayed0 goals · 0 assists310
O. Radwan0 goals · 0 assists3
O. Radwan0 goals · 0 assists3