
Manager
Karim Zito Abdul
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20168
Matches
38%
Win %
1.50
Points per game
0
Goal difference
332
3 won · 3 drawn · 2 lost9 scored · 9 conceded · 1 clean sheets
Records
Longest winning run
1games
13 Sept 2026 – 13 Sept 2026
Longest unbeaten run
3games
6 Sept 2026 – 20 Sept 2026
Biggest win
2–1v
Young Apostles
ghana-premier-league · 18 Oct 2026
Heaviest defeat
0–2v
Aduana Stars
ghana-premier-league · 27 Sept 2026
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home4 games3 · 0 · 175%2.251.3–1.0
Away4 games0 · 3 · 10%0.751.0–1.3
Goals
1.13 scored · 1.13 conceded per game13%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score63%
Both teams scored38%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
2
11–15
1
016–30
0
031–45
0
146–60
2
161–75
2
476–90+
Most common scorelines
1–12× · 25%
2–12× · 25%
0–11× · 13%
1–01× · 13%
0–21× · 13%
2–21× · 13%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
J. Amoah0 goals · 0 assists8
J. Amoah0 goals · 0 assists82
E. Mamah1 goals · 0 assists8
E. Mamah1 goals · 0 assists83
R. Boadu0 goals · 0 assists7
R. Boadu0 goals · 0 assists74
L. H. Adabo0 goals · 0 assists7
L. H. Adabo0 goals · 0 assists75
M. Hamzata0 goals · 0 assists7
M. Hamzata0 goals · 0 assists76
P. Aseidu0 goals · 0 assists7
P. Aseidu0 goals · 0 assists77
H. Gyau2 goals · 0 assists6
H. Gyau2 goals · 0 assists68
E. Sanja0 goals · 0 assists6
E. Sanja0 goals · 0 assists69
E. Gbetta0 goals · 0 assists6
E. Gbetta0 goals · 0 assists610
I. Adam0 goals · 0 assists5
I. Adam0 goals · 0 assists5