
Manager
Simo Valakari
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20169
Matches
33%
Win %
1.33
Points per game
0
Goal difference
333
3 won · 3 drawn · 3 lost11 scored · 11 conceded · 1 clean sheets
Records
Longest winning run
1games
2 Aug 2026 – 2 Aug 2026
Longest unbeaten run
3games
19 Sept 2026 – 17 Oct 2026
Biggest win
4–3v
Kilmarnock
scotland-premiership · 2 Aug 2026
Heaviest defeat
1–2at
Heart Of Midlothian
scotland-premiership · 29 Aug 2026
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home5 games2 · 2 · 140%1.601.6–1.4
Away4 games1 · 1 · 225%1.000.8–1.0
Goals
1.22 scored · 1.22 conceded per game11%
Clean sheets22%
Failed to score67%
Both teams scored33%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
1
11–15
3
116–30
2
131–45
3
346–60
0
261–75
3
276–90+
Favourite formations
4-2-3-15 games · 20% won
4-4-22 games · 0% won
3-4-2-11 games · 100% won
4-3-31 games · 100% won
Most common scorelines
1–13× · 33%
0–12× · 22%
1–01× · 11%
2–11× · 11%
1–21× · 11%
4–31× · 11%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
R. McAlear0 goals · 0 assists9
R. McAlear0 goals · 0 assists92
J. Holt0 goals · 0 assists9
J. Holt0 goals · 0 assists93
T. Steward0 goals · 0 assists9
T. Steward0 goals · 0 assists94
J. Fowler6 goals · 1 assists8
J. Fowler6 goals · 1 assists85
C. Diabate1 goals · 0 assists8
C. Diabate1 goals · 0 assists86
S. Stanton0 goals · 1 assists7
S. Stanton0 goals · 1 assists77
L. Smith0 goals · 0 assists7
L. Smith0 goals · 0 assists78
E. Alic1 goals · 1 assists7
E. Alic1 goals · 1 assists79
Z. Mitchell0 goals · 0 assists6
Z. Mitchell0 goals · 0 assists610
J. Gullan0 goals · 2 assists5
J. Gullan0 goals · 2 assists5