
Manager
Luke Garrard
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20164
Matches
75%
Win %
2.25
Points per game
+2
Goal difference
31
3 won · 0 drawn · 1 lost9 scored · 7 conceded · 2 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
2games
1 Nov 2025 – 7 Dec 2025
Longest unbeaten run
2games
1 Nov 2025 – 7 Dec 2025
Biggest win
3–0v
Newport County
FA Cup · 7 Dec 2025
Heaviest defeat
0–5v
Burton Albion
FA Cup · 10 Jan 2026
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home4 games3 · 0 · 175%2.252.3–1.8
Domestic cups4 games3 · 0 · 175%2.252.3–1.8
Goals
2.25 scored · 1.75 conceded per game50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%
Both teams scored100%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
2
01–15
1
116–30
4
231–45
1
046–60
1
161–75
1
276–90+
Favourite formations
4-2-3-12 games · 50% won
4-4-21 games · 100% won
Most common scorelines
3–02× · 50%
3–21× · 25%
0–51× · 25%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
C. O'Connell0 goals · 0 assists3
C. O'Connell0 goals · 0 assists32
C. Bush0 goals · 0 assists3
C. Bush0 goals · 0 assists33
J. Newton0 goals · 0 assists3
J. Newton0 goals · 0 assists34
C. Reynolds0 goals · 0 assists3
C. Reynolds0 goals · 0 assists35
M. Rush2 goals · 0 assists3
M. Rush2 goals · 0 assists36
A. Abdulmalik1 goals · 0 assists3
7
A. Abdulmalik1 goals · 0 assists3
Z. Brunt1 goals · 2 assists38
E. Sousa0 goals · 1 assists2
9
E. Sousa0 goals · 1 assists2
T. Curd0 goals · 0 assists210
J. King1 goals · 0 assists2
J. King1 goals · 0 assists2