
Manager
Vincenzo Potenza
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 201610
Matches
50%
Win %
1.70
Points per game
+2
Goal difference
523
5 won · 2 drawn · 3 lost16 scored · 14 conceded · 2 clean sheets
Records
Longest winning run
2games
21 Aug 2026 – 28 Aug 2026
Longest unbeaten run
5games
14 Aug 2026 – 12 Sept 2026
Biggest win
5–2at
Floriana
malta-premier-league · 12 Sept 2026
Heaviest defeat
1–4at
Hamrun Spartans
malta-premier-league · 18 Sept 2026
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home4 games3 · 1 · 075%2.501.5–0.5
Away6 games2 · 1 · 333%1.171.7–2.0
Goals
1.60 scored · 1.40 conceded per game20%
Clean sheets10%
Failed to score70%
Both teams scored50%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
3
11–15
2
316–30
7
131–45
2
146–60
1
561–75
1
376–90+
Most common scorelines
2–12× · 20%
1–12× · 20%
1–21× · 10%
0–21× · 10%
2–01× · 10%
1–41× · 10%
5–21× · 10%
1–01× · 10%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
L. Aguirre0 goals · 0 assists10
L. Aguirre0 goals · 0 assists102
O. El Hasni1 goals · 0 assists10
O. El Hasni1 goals · 0 assists103
N. Muscat1 goals · 0 assists10
N. Muscat1 goals · 0 assists104
U. Arias4 goals · 0 assists10
5
U. Arias4 goals · 0 assists10
C. Mafoumbi0 goals · 0 assists106
J. Minala2 goals · 0 assists107
E. Pepe0 goals · 0 assists9
E. Pepe0 goals · 0 assists98
R. Linden3 goals · 0 assists9
R. Linden3 goals · 0 assists99
Dodo1 goals · 0 assists9
Dodo1 goals · 0 assists910
J. C. Corbalan0 goals · 0 assists8
J. C. Corbalan0 goals · 0 assists8