
Manager
Dani Ponz
- Nationality
- Spain
- Age
- 52
- Born
- 19 Dec 1973
- Birthplace
- Sollana, Spain
Record
League, Champions League and international matches since 20168
Matches
50%
Win %
1.63
Points per game
+1
Goal difference
413
4 won · 1 drawn · 3 lost8 scored · 7 conceded · 4 clean sheets
Season by season
Records
Longest winning run
2games
1 Nov 2023 – 6 Dec 2023
Longest unbeaten run
3games
1 Nov 2023 – 8 Jan 2024
Biggest win
2–0v
Sporting Gijon
Copa del Rey · 6 Dec 2023
Heaviest defeat
1–3v
FC Barcelona
Copa del Rey · 18 Jan 2024
Splits
W · D · LWin %PPGGoals/g
Home5 games1 · 1 · 320%0.800.8–1.4
Away3 games3 · 0 · 0100%3.001.3–0.0
Domestic cups8 games4 · 1 · 350%1.631.0–0.9
Goals
1.00 scored · 0.88 conceded per game50%
Clean sheets25%
Failed to score25%
Both teams scored13%
Over 2.5 goalsWhen goals happen
Minute of every goal his teams scored (up) and conceded (down)
1
11–15
0
016–30
2
231–45
1
146–60
2
261–75
2
176–90+
Favourite formations
4-4-25 games · 40% won
3-5-21 games · 0% won
Most common scorelines
1–02× · 25%
2–02× · 25%
0–21× · 13%
1–31× · 13%
1–11× · 13%
0–11× · 13%
Most trusted players
starts under him1
Carlos Giménez0 goals · 0 assists42
Ramiro Mayor0 goals · 0 assists4
Nacho Monsalve0 goals · 0 assists3
Iván Martínez0 goals · 0 assists39
Dani Martín0 goals · 0 assists3
Carlos Giménez0 goals · 0 assists42
Ramiro Mayor0 goals · 0 assists43
Varo Gómez1 goals · 0 assists4
Varo Gómez1 goals · 0 assists44
Joel Jorquera0 goals · 0 assists3
Joel Jorquera0 goals · 0 assists35
Slavy0 goals · 0 assists3
6
Slavy0 goals · 0 assists3
Nacho Monsalve0 goals · 0 assists37
Álex Bernal0 goals · 0 assists3
8
Álex Bernal0 goals · 0 assists3
Iván Martínez0 goals · 0 assists39
Dani Martín0 goals · 0 assists310
Héctor Nespral0 goals · 0 assists3
Héctor Nespral0 goals · 0 assists3